Ancestors of David James COUCH

Name Index


<---->

?
Alice
Ann b.1768
Ann
Anna Catherine b.1757
Barbara b.1776
Bathsheba b.1663
E. b.1787
Elisabeth C.
Elizabeth b.1663
Elizabeth b.1743
Eva Margaretha
Jane m.1750
Malona
Margaret b.1798
Martha
Mary
Mary b.1795
Mary
Mary
Mary (Polly) b.1766
Mrs. b.1696
Sarah d.1757
Sarah b.1736
Susannah
Unknown d.1815

ALLEN

Anthony b.1791
Henry b.1818
Mary Jane b.1842

Ammerlong (Amilong)

Elizabeth b.1770
Stofel

ANDERSON

Abraham b.1791
Jacob b.1776
Mr.
Orpha b.1812

ANDOE

Bessie b.1900
Daniel O. C. (O'Connor?) b.1828
Francis Charles b.1798
John Calvin b.1880
Moses Robert b.1851

Ash

Anna (Nancy) Jane b.1763
George

Barnes

Mary b.1727

Baum

John "Jacob" b.1768
John Christian b.1804
Mary Ann b.1836

Baxter

Alice b.1724
William b.1692

Bell

Edith

Bennett

Frances Silvester b.1676
Susannah b.1766

Bentzel

Barbara b.1773

BETTS

James b.1759
John b.1732
Sarah b.1787

BROCK

Aaron Chief Red Bird b.1721
Barthena b.1780
Jesse b.1751

Brockerman

Mary Ann b.1816
William b.1785
William Frederick b.1755

Brown

Elizabeth b.1786
Thomas b.1760
William b.1727
William

Buckner

Elizabeth Byrne m.1757

Burrus

Jean b.1617

Byrne

Mary

Caldwell

John
Rebecca b.1765

CANDLAND

David b.1819
Eva Isabelle b.1891
Samuel Jr. b.1780
Samuel Sr. b.1757
Walter Stanley b.1866

Cannam

Elizabeth Andrew b.1764
William b.1723

Cannon

John b.1784
Lucinda Webster b.1831

Cantrell

Jemima b.1805
Thomas b.1775

CAREY

Mary b.1759

CARTRIGHT

[Unknown]
Isaac b.1791
Mary M. b.1827

Chrisman (Crissmon)

James b.1782

Chrisman

Hannah b.1808

CLARK

Anna Elizabeth Emily b.1847
Mary b.1774
Phillip M. b.1824
Thomas b.1722
Thomas b.1755
William b.1790

CLOWARD

Elizabeth Ann b.1853
Jacob b.1790
James Mason b.1826
William

Coates

Elizabeth b.1794
James b.1741
John b.1770

Collins

Joanna b.1610

COUCH

Living
James David b.1870
John S. b.1808
Lewis Mack (Monroe?) b.1831
Louis "Carl" b.1925
Louis Cary/Cara b.1897
William b.1760

DALLIN

Marion b.1831
Tobias b.1806
Tobias

Davis Rose

Jane (Joanna) b.1730

Dicks/Dix

Hannah

Dide (Dyde)

Ann b.1630

Dodson/DOTSON

Thomas b.1800

DOTSON

Berry Day b.1824
Mary Ellen b.1854

Drury

John
Rachel b.1744

Dryden

Frances b.1728

DUTTON

George Jr. b.1792
George Sr. b.1766
Susanna b.1821

FARNWORTH

Charles Henry b.1864
George b.1818
George Cyrus (Cy) b.1889
Joseph b.1793
Lawrence b.1722
Living
Thomas b.1690
William b.1757

Field

Sarah b.1727
William b.1701

Finch

Anthea b.1800

Fletcher

Ellen m.1743

Gillespie

Mary Jane b.1750

Green

Louisa b.1826

Griffith

Elizabeth b.1658
Lewis

Hales

Ann

Hall

Ellen b.1761
Mark m.1743

Harten

Maria b.1731

HENSON

[Unknown]
Elisha C. b.1813
Henry Collins M.D. b.1847
Lou Creacy b.1882
Thomas P. b.1786
William H. Sr. b.1750

HILL

Alexander Carey b.1823
John
Joseph Davidson b.1793
Mary Esmarelda b.1866
Robert b.1758
Thomas
William

HOLDER

Elizabeth b.1751

HOUSTON

John
Purnell b.1755
Robert H. b.1725
Sarah b.1791

Howard

[Unknown]
James Obediah b.1660
Rebecca b.1756
Samuel b.1725

HUBBARD

Lucy b.1787

Jenkins

Margaret b.1674
William b.1658

John

Ap William Rees b.1590

Johnston

Elizabeth

Jones

Lowry b.1680
Mary
Rachel (Jane?) b.1790
Rees John William b.1654

Kerns

Ann b.1772

Kite

Abraham b.1685
George b.1632
Isaac Jr. b.1754
Isaac Sr. b.1709
James b.1658
Mary Pearce b.1787

KUMP

David b.1801
Elizabeth Ann (Annie) b.1874
Zachariah b.1830

KUMPF

Wilhelm (William)

KUMPF/KUMP

Johann (John) b.1776

LAFORCE

Anna J. b.1812
Rene II b.1723
Rene d.1728
Samuel b.1785

LaForce/LeFors

Rene (Raney) III b.1754

LANGSTON

James Bennett b.1731
John VI b.1710
Rebecca b.1789
William B. b.1762

Lloyd

David Jr. b.1645
David Sr. b.1601
Hannah b.1699
John David
Robert b.1668

Mangum

John b.1678
Mary Ann Agnes b.1718

McAdams

Margaret b.1774

MCBRIDE

James b.1770
Margaret (Margerete) b.1792

MCCARTY

Elizabeth b.1772

McCrary

Jean/Jane Newberry b.1757

McGlouthen

Jane b.1786

McHenry

Jane b.1759

McMurray

Margaret b.1791

Montgomery

Henry d.1794
Margery (Mary) b.1791

Moor

Ellen b.1690

Moseby

Agnes b.1725

Naylor

Barbara b.1806
Jacob b.1775

O'Connor?

[Unknown]
Margaret b.1805

Oakley

Mary b.1705

Ogdin

Mary m.1690
Michael

Paschall

Hannah b.1723
Thomas Jr. b.1665
Thomas Sr. b.1634
Thomas
William b.1697
William b.1608

Peters

Mary b.1685
Thomas b.1657

Pluck

Adam b.1750
Catherine "Ann" b.1796

Powell

John
Mary b.1600

Price

Hannah b.1656
Richard b.1626

PURNELL

Mary b.1732
Thomas b.1695

Redfern

Sarah b.1728

Rudy

Catharine b.1796
George Jacob b.1764

Scheide/Scheidt

Catherine b.1770

Sellers

Joseph b.1726
Sarah b.1760

SLOAN

James b.1729
Lavina P. b.1814
Thomas b.1770

Sloper

[Unknown] b.1613
Joanne b.1634

Thatcher

Esther m.1726
Jonathan

Titus

Sarah Elizabeth b.1673
Thomas

Tunis (Tunes/Teunisen)

Abraham b.1659

Tunis

Anthony b.1693
Catherine b.1721

Warner

John b.1582
Margaret b.1584
Mary b.1660
Richard b.1550
William b.1627

WHEELOCK

Asa b.1741
Asa b.1783
Cyrus Hubbard b.1813
Hannah Ellen "Maude" b.1865
Jonathan

WIDDOWS

Isaac Jr. b.1730
Isaac Sr. b.1697
Margaret b.1762

Williams

Mary b.1703

Winn

Rebecca J. b.1826

Wood

Elizabeth b.1758
Robert b.1724

Woodas

Peter m.1685
William

WRIGHT

Abraham Reister b.1811
Hannah Ann b.1840
William Emory b.1776

YEARY

Benedict b.1740
David McCarty b.1813
Margaret "Jane" b.1838
William H. Sr. b.1770
William Henry


Surname List